Facebook pixel Courier Runs | Pepperdine University | Pepperdine Community

Courier Runs

Morning Run

A.M. MORNING COURIER RUN
8:35 STUDENT ACTIVITIES
8:40 CENTER FOR THE ARTS/SMOTHERS BOX OFFICE
8:43 FINE ARTS
8:46 HUMAMITIES
8:48 RELIGION
8:50 SOCIAL SCIENCE
8:55 NATURAL SCIENCE
9:00 PUBLIC SAFETY
9:05 GRAPHIC/JOURNALISM
9:10 BUSINESS ADM.
9:12 COMMUNICATIONS
9:14 INT'L STUDIES & LANGUAGES
9:20 SCHOOL OF LAW
9:25 DFS
9:28 WAREHOUSE/ S&R
9:30 PRINT SHOP/BUS. SER. CAMPUS PLAN.
9:33 CORNICHE TRAVEL
9:35 HOUSING & RESIDENCE LIFE
9:45 STUDENT HEALTH CTR.
9:50 SPECIAL PROGRAM
9:51 RHO LOT PICK UP BOX
9:52 BREAK
10:07 CONSTRUCTION
10:15 LEARNING CENTER
10:20 DRESCHER BOOKSTORE
10:25 SPP
10:28 GSEP
10:30 GSBM
10:33 EXECUTIVE CENTER
10:35 DRESCHER LIBRARY
10:45 ATHLETICS
10:50 MAIL SERVICES
   
3:30 PM CRITICAL MAIL PICK (GSBM & SOL Rm 213)

PLEASE NOTE: TIME WILL VARY DUE TO WORKLOAD OR WEATHER!!
Mail courier goes to lunch at 11:30 a.m.

P.M. AFTERNOONCOURIER RUN
1:10 4TH FL. CHANCELLOR RUNNELS
    CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
    CHIEF BUSINESS OFFICER
    EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
    EXEC. VICE PRESIDENT
    FINANCIAL PLAN / AUDITING SERVICES
    GENERAL COUNSEL
    PLANNING AND ASSESSMENT
    PRESIDENT'S OFFICE
    PROVOST
    REGULATORY AFFAIRS
    V.P. ADVANCEMENT / PUBLIC AFFAIRS
    V.P. FINANCE / ADMINISTRATION
    V.P. PLANNING AND TECHNOLOGY
1:20 3RD FL. ALUMNI
    ADVANCED INFO MGT.
    CHURCH RELATIONS
    DEAN OF FACULTY
    PUBLIC INFO
    UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT
    UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT MAILROOM
    SEAVER DEAN--D.BAIRD
    VICE CHANC./S.O.L.DEAN EMERITUS
1:25 2ND FL. ADMISSIONS
    CASHIER
    CENTRAL FINANCE
    FINANCIAL AID
    OISS
    PURCHASING
    STUDENT INFO SERVICES (SIS)
1:30 1ST FL. HELP DESK / FIELD SUPPORT / CANNON
    HUMAN RES. /INSUR. RISK
    INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS
    PAYROLL
    PUBLIC RELATIONS & NEWS
    REAL ESTATE/TREASURE
    TRUST & ESTATE
1:33 B100 NETWORK ENGINEERING
1:35   PAYSON LIBRARY
1:40   DATA CENTER/C2C
1:43   TECH CENTRAL
1:46   ALMUNI AFFAIRS
1:52   CHURCH OF CHRIST/CAMPUS MINISTRY
2:00   BREAK
2:15   PRESENTATION SERVICES
2:17   DEAN OF STUDENTS/VOLUNTEER CENTER
2:21   CAREER CTR/STUDENT EMPLOYMENT
2:26   COUNSELING CENTER
2:30   OFFICE OF STUDENT ACCESSIBILITY
2:35   BOOKSTORE
2:40   INTN'L PROG. STUDENT OFFICE
2:43   SODEXHO
3:00   CTR 4 FAITH & LEARNING CONVO STUDENT MINISTRIES
3:15   STUDENT MAILBOXES
 3:30   CRITICAL MAIL PICKUP
3:40   MAIL SERVICES

PLEASE NOTE: TIME WILL VARY DUE TO WORKLOAD OR WEATHER!!
Mail courier goes to lunch at 11:30 a.m.

Off Campus

TIME LOCATION
8:00 MALIBU MAIL SERVICES
8:15 GSBM DRESCHER
8:20 ADMINISTRATIVE COMPUTING
8:25 PAYSON LIBRARY
8:30 TAC 4TH FLOOR — VP AREA
8:33 TAC TAC 3RD FLOOR — UNIV AFFAIRS
8:35 TAC 1ST FLOOR — HUMAN RESOURCES
8:40 TAC 2ND FLOOR- REGISTRAR, FINANCE, CASHIER
8:55 WAREHOUSE — PRINT SHOP - GAS
9:00 MAIL SERVICES
9:15 LEAVE FOR WEST L.A. GRADUATE CAMPUS
10:00 WEST L.A. MAIL SERVICES
10:25 LEAVE FOR IRVINE GRADUATE CAMPUS
11:45 IRVINE GRADUATE CAMPUS
12:00 LEAVE FOR WEST L.A. GRADUATE CAMPUS
1:00 WEST L.A. MAIL SERVICE
   
1:15 (LUNCH)
2:15 WEST LA LIBRARY
2:20 LEAVE FOR ENCINO GRADUATE CAMPUS
2:55 ENCINO GRADUATE CAMPUS
3:00 LEAVE FOR WESTLAKE VILLAGE GRADUATE CAMPUS
3:25 WESTLAKE VILLAGE GRADUATE CAMPUS
3:35 LEAVE FOR MALIBU
4:10 MALIBU HAND DELIVERIES
4:40 MAILBU MAIL SERVICES

PLEASE NOTE: TIME WILL VARY DUE TO WORKLOAD OR WEATHER!!