Facebook pixel Shuttle Schedules | Pepperdine University | Pepperdine Community

Shuttle Schedules

The following updated schedules for the Blue and Orange shuttles on campus as well as the Malibu Shopping Center off campus shuttle. For public access to other destinations outside the immediate area, please refer to the MTA website http://www.metro.net/ or call (800) COMMUTE (266-6883) for further information.

Please note that the following times provided below are approximate at all stops due to loading, unloading and traffic. 

FOR REAL TIME OF THE WAVES SHUTTLE BUSES LOCATION ON CAMPUS, 
Click on this Link

Blue and Orange Routes ONLY run Monday through Friday.

No Blue or Orange Route Shuttle service on Pepperdine University scheduled Holidays.

 

BLUE ROUTE
Effective One week prior to start of classes

BLUE ROUTE circles the campus clockwise, and leaves Main Campus every 15 minutes beginning at 8:00 A.M. As a courtesy to students who have an 8:00 A.M. class. The Blue Buses are making additional runs at 7:35,7:45, & 7:55 at the Towers / Health Center Stop.

The following is a typical timetable for each hour of the day until 5:15 P.M.

Main Campus :00 :15 :30 :45
Alumni Park (on request) :01 :16 :31 :46
Firestone Fieldhouse :02 :17 :32 :47
Rho / Lovernich :05 :20 :35 :50
Tower / Health Center (on request) :06 :21 :36 :51
Facilities / Mail / Print Services (on request) :08 :23 :38 :53
School of Law :10 :25 :40 :55
Communications & Business :11 :26 :41 :56
Main Campus :12 :27 :42 :57

ORANGE ROUTE
Effective One week prior to start of classes

ORANGE ROUTES circles the campus counter-clockwise, and leaves Main Lot every 10 minutes beginning at 8:00 A.M. As a courtesy to students who have an 8:00 A.M. class, the Orange Buses are making additional runs from Drescher Campus straight to Main Campus clockwise, starting from Chumash Circle at 7:30, 7:40, and 7:50 A.M.

Beginning at 3:50 P.M. a shuttle departs every 20 minutes by the times that are in Bold Type.

The following is a typical timetable for each hour of the day until 10:30 P.M.

Main Campus :00 :10 :20 :30 :40 :50
Communications & Business :03 :13 :23 :33 :43 :53
Seaver Academic Complex :04 :14 :24 :34 :44 :54
Page / Law School :05 :15 :25 :35 :45 :55
Facilities /Mail / Print Services   (on request) :06 :16 :26 :36 :46 :56
Huntsinger & Via Pacifica :07 :17 :27 :37 :47 :57
Lower Drescher Dorms :08 :18 :28 :38 :48 :58
Upper Drescher Dorms  :09 :19 :29 :39 :49 :59
Executive Center / Villa :10 :20 :30 :40 :50 :00
Via De Casa :12 :22 :32 42 :52 :02
Chumash Circle :13 :23 :33 :43 :53 :03
Via Pacifica / Catalina :14 :24 :34 :44 :54 :04
Soccer Field / Track (on request) :16 :26 :36 :46 :56 :06
Firestone Fieldhouse :17 :27 :37 :47 :57 :07
Alumni Park (on request) :18 :28 :38 :48 :58 :08

 

MALIBU SHOPPING SHUTTLE

 

The Shopping Shuttle leaves Main Campus at 11:50 A.M., 12:50 P.M., 3:50 P.M., and 4:50 P.M.
The shuttle runs Monday - Saturday. Please note: ALL Summer Sessions, the Shopping Schedule is (Monday - Friday). Shopping Shuttle is NOT RUNNING after 3rd Session and reopens 1 week prior to Fall Semester.

 Last pickup in Malibu for return is at 5:23 P.M. at Ralphs.

Rho / Lovernich 11:45 12:45 3:45 4:45
Main Campus (Depart) 11:50 12:50 3:50 4:50
B of A / Wells Fargo Bank 11:56 12:56 3:56 4:56
Ralphs  (Arrive) 11:58 12:58 3:58 4:58
Cross Creek (Arrive) 12:05 1:05 4:05 5:05
Cross Creek (Depart) 12:15 1:15 4:15 5:15
Ralphs  (Depart to campus) 12:23 1:23 4:23 5:23
Main Campus (Arrive) 12:31 1:31 4:31 5:31
Page / Law School 12:33 1:33 4:33 5:33
Rho Lot 12:36 1:36 4:36 5:36
(Closed) Soccer Field & Track 12:38 1:38 4:38 5:38
Drescher Dorms 12:40 1:40 4:40 5:40
Rho Lot 12:45   4:45  

BLUE ROUTE
SUMMER BLOCKS I,II,III

WAVE SHUTTLE circles the campus clockwise, and leaves Main Campus every 20 minutes beginning at 8:00 A.M. The following is a typical timetable for each hour of the day until 5:20 P.M. Last bus leaves the Main Campus at 5:20P.M.

Main Campus :00 :20 :40
Alumni Park (on request) :01 :21 :41
Firestone Fieldhouse :02 :22 :42
Soccer Field / Track (Closed) :03 :23 :43
Rho / Lovernich :05 :25 :45
Drescher Dorms :07 :27 :47
Facilities /Mail /Printing Services (on request) :08 :28 :48
Law School :09 :29 :49
Communications and Business :10 :30 :50
Drescher Dorms :11 :31 :51
Tower Road (on request) :13 :33 :53
Facilities/ Mail /Printing Service (on request) :14 :34 :54
School of Law Lot :15 :35 :50
Communications an Business :16 :36 :56
Main Campus (Arrive) :17 :37 :57

TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE AT ALL STOPS DUE TO LOADING, UNLOADING & TRAFFIC.

 

ORANGE ROUTE
SUMMER BLOCKS I, II,

WAVE SHUTTLE circles the campus counter-clockwise, and leaves Main Lot every 20 minutes beginning at 7:45 A.M. The following is a typical timetable for each hour of the day until 7:00 P.M. Last bus leaves the Main Lot at 6:50 P.M.

Please note: There is no Orange Route shuttle during the 3rd block of summer school.

Main Campus (Leave) :10 :30 :50
Communications and Business :11 :31 :51
School of Law :13 :33 :53
Facilities/ Mail /Printing Services  (on request) :14 :34 :54
Huntsinger & Via Pacifica :15 :35 :55
Lower Drescher Dorms :17 :37 :57
Upper Dreshcher Dorms :18 :38 :58
Villa / Executive Center :19 :39 :59
Chumash Ridge :20 :40 :00
Soccer Field /Track  (on request) :22 :42 :02
Firestone Fieldhouse :23 :43 :03
Alumni Park (on request) :24 :44 :04
Main Campus (Arrive) :26 :46 :06
TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE AT ALL STOPS DUE TO LOADING, UNLOADING & TRAFFIC.