Facebook pixel Awards | Pepperdine University | Pepperdine Community

Awards

Project Serve NYC, Shiloh Ministries

2015-16 Service & Social Action Grant Awardees

  • Project Serve More Than Compassion, Guatemala, Sabrina Schundler
  • Project Serve Voice of Refugees- Whitney Young
  • Project Serve NYC- Shiloh Ministries- Josue Ramirez and Marisol Gutierrez
  • Project Serve Fiji- Mission at Natuvu Creek- Alexis Elssmann
  • Project Serve Hawaii- Surfing the Nations- Alex Gao
  • Days for Girls- Mission at Natuvu Creek- Sabrina Schundler
  • El Negrito, Argentina- Whitney Young and Jared Price
  • Adulam, Argentina- Christan Cossa

2015-16 Ministry Internship Awards

  • Alicia Williamson, Hollywood Church of Christ
  • Joel Foster, Providence Road Church of Christ, North Carolina
  • Jenna Marceau, We Love Our City, Vacaville, CA
  • Kayla Martin, We Love Our City, Vacaville, CA
  • Matthew Stinson, Response Church, Anchorage, Alaska
  • Ryan Reeves, Young Life, Los Angeles, CA
  • Falon Opsahl, Yad Vashem Museum, Jerusalem, Israel
  • Matthew Weiss, Catalina Foothills Church, Tucson, Arizona
  • Micah Lambert, Mosaik Kirche, Frankfurt, Germany
  • Adam Boehrer, Cornerstone Fellowship, Hayward, CA
  • Jake Bigon, University Church of Christ, Malibu
  • Daniel Perez, University Church of Christ, Malibu
  • Jessica Gash, University Church of Christ, Malibu
  • Jessica Namkoong, Life of Jesus Methodist Church, Temple City, CA
  • Esther Wong, Mount Hermon Christian Camp, Mount Hermon, CA
  • Allyson Yamamura, Serve Seattle, Washington
  • Sarah Jane Souther, Reality LA

2015-16 Graduate Student Service Internship Awards

  • Melissa Corona (SOL) International Justice Mission, Guatemala City, Guatemala
  • Edrina Nazaradeh (SOL) International Justice Mission, Cebu, the Philippines
  • Jordan Johnson (SOL) Counsel to Secure Justice, Delhi, India
  • Shelby Baker (SOL) Counsel to Secure Justice, Delhi, India
  • Mark Milshteyn (SOL) Supreme Court, Rwanda
  • Richard Lindwall (SOL) Supreme Court, Rwanda
  • Morgan Lynch (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Melissa Griffin (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Nwadiuto Amajoyi (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Saba Ahmed (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Jenna King (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Matthew Chung (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Catherine Price (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Emily Sauer (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Shelby Warwar (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Gregory Lewis (SOL) Supreme Court, Uganda
  • Kyler Kelly (SOL) International Justice Mission, Uganda
  • Kathryn Mitchell (SOL) International Justice Mission, Washington, D.C.
  • Ericka Welsh (SOL), St. Andrew's Refugee Services, Cairo, Egypt